1500Regulator_l_l

Regulador serie 1500

Regulador serie 1500
regulador-serie-1500

Información de producto

Contraer Todo

Features

  • Industry leading flow rates
  • Panel nut included
  • All modular design
  • Full line accessory set
  • Bright
  • Relieving or non-relieving options
  • 2 year warranty

Materials of Construction

  • Diaphragm ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;Nitrile + acetal
  • Regulator Body ; ; ; ; ;Aluminum
  • Regulator Valve ; ; ; ;Brass + nitrile
  • Regulator Spring ; ; ; ;Steel
  • Gauge Cover ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;Nylon + polycarbonate
  • Regulator Knob ; ; ; ; ; ;Acetal
  • O-rings ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;Nitrile

Spare Parts

  • 104430 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;Regulator Service Kit (Relieving)
  • 104431 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;Regulator Service Kit (Non-Relieving)
  • 104432 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;Tamper Kit
  • 104433 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;0-30 psi Spring
  • 104434 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;0-60 psi Spring
  • 104435 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;0-140 psi Spring
  • 104310 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;0-140 psi Gauge (flush-mount)

Accessories

  • 104395 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;Modular Clamp Spacer Kit
  • 104475-2 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;1/4' - NPT Modular Threaded Pipe Adapter
  • 104475-3 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;3/8' - NPT Modular Threaded Pipe Adapter
  • 104475-B ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;1/4' - BSP Modular Threaded Pipe Adapter
  • 104475-C ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;3/8' - BSP Modular Threaded Pipe Adapter
  • 104400 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;T-Type Wall Bracket
  • 104404 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;L-Type Wall Bracket
  • 104408 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;C-Type Wall Bracket
  • 104412-3-1 ; ; ; ; ; ;3/8'x1/8' Manifold Block
  • 104412-3-2 ; ; ; ; ; ;3/8'x1/4' Manifold Block
  • 104417 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;Panel Nut
  • 104467 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;Gauge Port Block