1000Regulator_l_l

Regulador serie 1000

Regulador serie 1000
regulador-serie-1000

Información de producto

Contraer Todo

Descripción general y características

  • Industry leading flow rates
  • Panel nut included
  • All modular design
  • Full line accessory set
  • Bright
  • Relieving or non-relieving options
  • 2 year warranty

Materials of Construction

  • Diaphragm ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; Nitrile + acetal
  • Regulator Body ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; Aluminum
  • Regulator Valve ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; Brass + nitrile
  • Regulator Spring ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; Steel
  • Gauge Cover ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; Nylon + polycarbonate
  • Regulator Knob ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; Acetal
  • O-rings ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; Nitrile

Spare Parts

  • 104302 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;Regulator Service Kit (Relieving)
  • 104303 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;Regulator Service Kit (Non-Relieving)
  • 104304 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;Tamper Kit
  • 104305 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;0-30 psi Spring
  • 104306 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;0-60 psi Spring
  • 104307 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;0-140 psi Spring
  • 104310 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;0-140 psi Gauge (flush-mount)

Accessories

  • 104394 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;Modular Clamp Spacer Kit
  • 104474-1 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;1/8' - NPT Modular Threaded Pipe Adapter
  • 104474-2 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;1/4' - NPT Modular Threaded Pipe Adapter
  • 104474-A ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;1/8' - BSP Modular Threaded Pipe Adapter
  • 104474-B ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;1/4' - BSP Modular Threaded Pipe Adapter
  • 104399 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;T-Type Wall Bracket
  • 104403 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;L-Type Wall Bracket
  • 104407 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;C-Tyle Wall Bracket
  • 104411-1-1 ; ; ; ; ; ; ;1/8'x1/8' Manifold Block
  • 104411-2-2 ; ; ; ; ; ; ;1/4'x1/4' Manifold Block
  • 104416 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;Panel Nut
  • 104467 ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;Gauge Port Block