15003PC_l_l

1500 Series 3-Piece Combination

1/4" & 3/8" sizes
NPT and BSP thread options available

Request More Information

Would you like more information about this product? Please contact us below, and we will connect you with a dealer in your area.

Product Information

Collapse All

Overview & Features

Features
  • Industry leading flow rates
  • Low leak rates
  • All modular design
  • Full line accessory set
  • Locking bowls for safety
  • Bright, flush mount gauge with settable fan feature
  • 5 micron standard filter
  • 2 year warranty
Materials of Construction
  • Polycarbonate Bowl: Polycarbonate
  • Polycarbonate Bowl Guard: Nylon
  • Metal Bowl: Aluminum
  • Metal Bowl Sight Glass: Nylon
  • Filter Body: Aluminum
  • Manual Drain: Steel & Nitrile
  • Auto Drain: Acetal
  • Standard Filter: Polyethylene
  • Coalescing Filter: Hepa paper & Felt
  • Seals: Nitrile
  • Filter Baffle: Acetal
  • Diaphragm: Nitrile & Acetal
  • Regulator Body: Aluminum
  • Regulator Valve: Brass & Nitrile
  • Regulator Spring: Steel
  • Gauge Cover: Nylon & Polycarbonate
  • Regulator Knob: Acetal
  • O-rings: Nitrile
  • Lubricator Body: Aluminum
  • Lubricator Sight Dome: Nylon
  • Lubricator Inlet Tube: Urethane
  • Seals: Nitrile
Spare Parts
  • 104420- Replacement Auto Drain
  • 104421- Replacement Manual Drain
  • 104422- 5 Micron Element
  • 104423- 40 Micron Element
  • 104424- .3 Micron Element
  • 104425- Poly Bowl, Manual Drain
  • 104426- Poly Bowl, Auto Drain
  • 104427- Metal Bowl w/ Sight Glass, Manual Drain
  • 104428- Metal Bowl w/ Sight Glass, Auto Drain
  • 104481- Metal Bowl, Manual Drain
  • 104482- Metal Bowl, Auto Drain
  • 104429- Filter Bowl Service Kit (O-ring)
  • 104430- Regulator Service Kit (Relieving)
  • 104431- Regulator Service Kit (Non-relieving)
  • 104432- Tamper Kit
  • 104433- 0-30 psi Spring
  • 104434- 0-60 psi Spring
  • 104435- 0-140 psi Spring
  • 104310- 0-140 psi Gauge (flush-mount)
  • 104439- Polycarbonate Bowl w/ Guard
  • 104440- Metal Bowl w/ Sight Glass
  • 104483- Metal Bowl
  • 104441- Lubricator Bowl Service Kit
  • 104442- Sight Dome Repair Kit
Accessories
  • 104391-2: 1/4'' NPT Lock-out Valve
  • 104391-3: 3/8'' NPT Lock-out Valve
  • 104391-B: 1/4'' BSP Lock-out Valve
  • 104391-C: 3/8'' BSP Lock-out Valve
  • 104395: Modular Clamp Spacer Kit
  • 104475-2: 1/4'' NPT Modular Threaded Pipe Adapter
  • 104475-3: 3/8'' NPT Modular Threaded Pipe Adapter
  • 104475-B: 1/4'' BSP Threaded Pipe Adapter
  • 104475-C: 3/8'' Modular Threaded Pipe Adapter
  • 104478-2: 1/4'' Check Valve
  • 104478-3: 3/8'' Check Valve
  • 104400- T-Type Wall Bracket
  • 104404: L-Type Wall Bracket
  • 104408: C-Type Wall Bracket
  • 104412-2-1: 1/4'' x 1/8'' Manifold Block
  • 104412-2-2: 1/4'' x 1/4'' Manifold Block
  • 104412-3-1: 3/8'' x 1/8'' Manifold Block
  • 104412-3-2: 3/8'' x 1/4'' Manifold Block
  • 104415: 1/8'' Pressure Switch
  • 104417: Panel Nut
  • 104467: Gauge Port Block